Directory
Veteran Groups
   History of NSWVGA
      Col Darley's Mega Wall
   How to Join the Vets
   NSWVGA
      Affiliated Groups
         AAA Offers 4 Vets
         AVGU
            ACT VGA
            National Championships
            Northern Territory VGA
            Queensland VGA
            South Australia VGA
            State Secretaries
            Tasmania VGA
            Victoria VGA
            Western Australia VGA
               CVGA
         New South Wales
         Veteran Women Golfers
         WRU
      Albury District
         Commercial Albury
         Thurgoona
         Wodonga
      Blue Mountains
         Blackheath
         Leura
         Lithgow
         Portland
         Springwood
         Wentworth Falls
      Brisbane Water
      Central North
         Barraba
         Boggabri
         Curlewis
         Gunnedah
         Longyard
         Manilla
         Narrabri
         Nundle
         Quirindi
         Spring Ridge
         Tamworth
         Werris Creek
      Central West
         Bathurst
         Blayney
         Duntry League
         Molong
         Oberon
         Orange Ex-Services
         Wellington
         Wentworth
      Far South Coast
         Bega
         Bermagui
         Candelo/Kameruka
         Eden
         Moruya
         Narooma
         Pambula/Merimbula
         Tathra
         Tura Beach
         Tuross Head
      Far West
         Broken Hill
         Broken Hill South
      Grafton District
         Grafton
      Holbrook District
         Holbrook
      Hunter River
         Branxton
         Dungog
         Hunter Valley
         Kurri Kurri
         Maitland
         Paterson
         Singleton
         Stonebridge
         The Vintage
      Illawarra
         Gerringong
         Jamberoo
         Kiama
         Port Kembla
         Russell Vale
         The Grange
         The Links Shell Cove
         Wollongong
      Lachlan Valley
         Condobolin
         Cowra
         Forbes
         Grenfell
         Lake Cargelligo
         Parkes
         Peak Hill
         West Wyalong
      Lower North Coast
         Crescent Head
         Frederickton
         Kempsey
         Kew
         Port Macquarie
         South West Rocks
         Wauchope
      Lower South Coast
      Macarthur
      Manning Valley
         Buladelah
         Forster/Tuncurry
         Gloucester
         Harrington Waters
         Kramback
         Pacific Palms
         Tallwoods
         Taree
         Wingham
      Metropolitan
         Bankstown
         Beverley Park
         Cabramatta
         Cronulla
         Fox Hills
         Hurstville
         Kareela
         Kogarah
         New Brighton
         North Ryde
         Randwick
         St Michaels
         The Coast
         Wooloware
      Mid North Coast
         Bellingen
         Bonville
         Bowraville
         Coffs Harbour
         Macksville
         Nambucca Heads
         Sawtell
         Urunga
         Woolgoolga
      Mid South Coast
         Callala
         Catalina
         Mollymook
         Nowra
         Shoalhaven Ex-Services
         Shoalhaven Heads
         St.Georges Basin
         Sussex Inlet
         Vincentia
         Worrigee Ex Services
      Mudgee District
         Coolah
         Gulgong
         Henbury
         Mudgee
      Murray River
         Corowa
         Culcairn
         Howlong
      Myall Coast
         Hawks Nest
      Nepean
      New England
         Armidale
         Deepwater
         Dorrigo
         Glen Innes
         Guyra
         Inverell
         Tenterfield
         Uralla
         Walcha
      Newcastle District
         Belmont
         Charlestown
         Merewether
         Toronto
      North West
         Bingara
         Goondiwindi
         Moree
         Warialda
      Northern Rivers
         Ballina
         Byron Bay
         Casino
         Club Banora
         Coolangatta Tweed
         Coraki
         Iluka
         Kyogle
         Lismore
         Maclean
         Mullumbimby
         Murwillimbah
         Ocean Shores
         Woodburn-Evans Head
         Woodenbong
         Yamba
      Port Stephens
         Karuah
         Muree
         Nelson Bay
         Pacific Dunes
      South Western
         Coolamon
         Cootamundra
         Gundagai
         Harden
         Junee
         Lockhart
         Temora
         The Rock
         Tumut
         Wagga City
         Wagga Wagga Country
         Young
      Southern Highlands
      Southern Riverina
         Berrigan
         Cobram Barooga
         Finley
         Jerilderie
         Rich River
         Tocumwal
         Yarrawonga
      Sydney
      Upper Hunter
         Aberdeen
         Denman
         Merriwa
         Murrurundi
         Muswellbrook
         Scone
      Western Districts
         Binnaway
         Cobar
         Coonabarabran
         Coonamble
         Dubbo
         Dunedoo
         Gilgandra
         Gulargambone
         Lightning Ridge
         Mendooran
         Narromine
         Nyngan
         Tottenham
         Trangie
         Warren
      Western Riverina
         Deniliquin
         Griffith
         Hay
         Leeton
         Narrandera
         Yenda
      Western Sydney
         Glenmore
         Leonay
         Penrith
         Richmond
         Stonecutters Ridge
         Wallacia
         Windsor
   Orphans
      Special Deals
      State Presidents/Delegates
   Other Groups
   RAE
   Tuross Lakes
 Major Events
4/08/2014Coolangatta Tweed
11/08/2014Yamba
18/08/2014Mid North Coast
25/08/2014South West Rocks
 News Feature
golfcart.gif

LOWER SOUTH COAST
VETERANS WEEK OF GOLF 2014
 
RESULTS -  MORUYA GOLF COURSE 29/07/2014
 
1ST ROUND NSWVGA TROPHY
 
LADIES
1.  SUE WALLENSKY   (Moruya)                                   33 POINTS
2.  JANET GUY               (Ryde Parramatta)                    32 c/b
3.  JACKIE O'NEILL        (Pacific Dunes)                       32
4.  JO WOODWARD         (Mollymook)                          31

Sue Wallensky.jpg
 
MENS
WINNER "A"      
1.  JOHN COSGRAVE    (Moruya)                                  37 POINTS
2.  GEOFF BRITTEN      (Rosebud)                                36 c/b
3.  GREG SMITH            (Tuross Heads)                         36
4.  JEFFREY GORRIE     (Wentworth Falls)                    34

John Cosgrave.jpg

WINNER "B"      
1.  RON EDWARDS            (Moruya)                              39 POINTS
2.  GEORGE ACTON          (Moruya)                              37
3.  ROSS HOSKING            (Moruya)                              35 c/b    
4.  BRIAN DAVIES            (Moruya)                                35
                                                                                               
 
N.T.P.S  
 
5TH:       "A" BRUCE MARTIN      'B' DON PARKER      
                LADIES: CHRISTINE BRITTEN
                               
6TH:        'A' KEITH STEPHENS      'B' JIM WARD    
                LADIES: WENDY RYAN
                               
10TH:     'A' PETER NAGLE            'B' IAN HAMILTON  
               LADIES: SUE WELLS
                               
12TH:     'A' GEOFF BRITTEN         'B' JIM WARD         
               LADIES:  JACKIE O'NEILL