NSW Veteran Golfers - Groups & Clubs


For veteran golf, the clubs in NSW are each assigned to a geographical area called a Group, and each Group organises its own competitions and tournaments.  Below are the contact details and playing schedules for the Groups and their Clubs.  Visiting Vets Golfers are normally welcome at club events, however the organiser should be contacted first to check the details.  Note that certain clubs in the Sydney Metro and Far & Lower South Coast areas operate outside the groups – details for these are listed at the end.

The following links allow you to jump direct to the section for each group:

[2 – Mid-South Coast] .. [3 – Illawarra] .. [4 – Sydney] .. [6 – Brisbane Waters] .. [7 – Newcastle] .. [8 – Hunter River] .. [9 – Port Stevens] ..
[10 – Myall Coast] .. [11 – Manning Valley] .. [12 – Lower North Coast] .. [13 – Mid North Coast] .. [14 – Northern Rivers] ..
[15 – New England] .. [16 – Central North] .. [17 – Upper Hunter] .. [18 – Mudgee District] .. [19 – Blue Mountains] ..
[20 – Western Sydney] .. [21 – Southern Highlands] .. [22 – Central West] .. [23 – South Western] .. [25 – Murray River] ..
[26 – Southern Riverina] .. [27 – Western Riverina] .. [28 – Lachlan Valley] .. [29 – Western Districts] .. [30 – North West] .. [31 – Macarthur] .. [33 – Far West] .. [51 – Sydney Metro ungrouped] .. [53 – Lower and Far South Coast ungrouped]

Group 2 – Mid-South Coast
click here for website

Group Secretary: Ian Brown – ph: 4443 2500 – m: 0412 913 100
email: ib2500@outlook.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Callala Graham Lewington 02 4446 5944   Tuesdays
Catalina Russ Gerken 0408 280 661   Thursdays
Mollymook Ken Thorne 02 4455 7829   Wednesdays
Nowra Norm Levi 02 4423 0319   Tuesdays
Worrigee Ex Stuart Dossetor 02 4421 3354 doss2020@bigpond.com Wednesdays
Shoalhaven Heads Brian Rowe 02 4482 8847   Thursdays
St Georges Basin Rob Baldwin 0418 403 379   Wednesdays
Sussex Inlet Lavon Byrnes 02 4441 0749   Tuesdays
Vincentia Derek Frew 0401 523 727   Thursdays
 

Scrollable

Group 3 – Illawarra

Group Secretary: Steve Wicks – m: 0419 486 456
email: illawarravets2019@gmail.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Jamberoo Chris Goodwin 02 4263 9936 chrisgoodwin01@iprimus.com.au 1st & 3rd Monday
Wollongong Allan Newhouse 0412 632 481   1st Tuesday
Gerringong Mark Westhoff 02 4234 0554   2nd Monday & 5th Tuesday
Kiama Roger Millburn 02 4237 8694   2nd Tuesday
Links S.C. Barry Kime 0401 538 956 barrykime@gmail.com Wednesdays
Russell Vale Betty Suann 02 4284 6226   3rd Tuesday
Port Kembla Russel Edwards 0400 596 922   1st & 3rd Thursday
The Grange Allan Riches 0411 508 463   4th Tuesday
 

Scrollable

Group 4 – Sydney
click here for website

Group Secretary: Rob Bannon
email: svgasecretary@y7mail.com

Some 40 golf days each year are played on the better-known courses in and around the Sydney Basin.  See the website for the calendar and contact information,  Spaces may be available for NSWVGA members – contact the Captain or the Vice-Captain for details.

Group 6 – Brisbane Water

Group Secretary: Les Mathesonph: 0439 333 096 – m: 0410 059 192
email: lava@bigpond.net.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Everglades (Woy Woy)        
Gosford        
The Springs        
Morisset        
Toronto        
Toukley        
Wyong        
Note: Brisbane Water Group plays each Monday (except Public Holidays) from February to Christmas at the clubs in rotation, tee times 7am to 9am. For bookings go to bwdvgc.nsw.1golf.com.au

Scrollable

Group 7 – Newcastle

Group Secretary: Peter Lawrence – m: 0400 538 263
email: lawrences027@hotmail.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Newcastle Michael Perkins 02 4954 0453   Monday
Belmont John Carritt 02 4971 6996   Tuesday
Charlestown Philip Turner 02 4948 7205   Thursdays
Merewether Bruce Welsh 0412 618 810   Tuesday
Merewether R.Lyons 02 4969 1199 robertlyons2@bigpond.com  
Waratah G.Atkinson 0448 989 110 waratahvets@gmail.com  
Note: Newcastle Group plays on Monday mornings at one of a variety of local courses.   Contact the Group Secretary for details.

Scrollable

Group 8 – Hunter River

Group Secretary: David Peel – ph: 02 4990 3433
email: dpee1948@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Dungog Gunnar Seck 02 4995 6042   Thursdays
Kurri Kurri Shane Lee 02 4937 1224   Wednesdays
Hunter Valley CC
click here for website
David Peel 02 4990 3433   Thursdays
Maitland Garry Minotti   mvgolfers.secretary@gmail.com Tuesdays
Paterson Garry Brown 0409 046 277   Tuesdays
Singleton Gary Edwards 0409 448 787   Mondays 8:00am Shotgun
The Vintage Tom Hannah 0408 640 050    
Branxton Lester Bootes 02 4938 1836    
 

Scrollable

Group 9 – Port Stephens

Group Secretary: Dave Flatt m: 0410 419 967
email: dave_flatt2@yahoo.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Horizons Greg Ramsey 0412 246 186   Tuesdays 8.00am
Kaurah G Bridgman 02 4982 8111   Tuesdays 7.30am
Muree Elizabeth Cooper 0428 400 513   Mondays 7.30am
Nelson Bay Ron Cornege 0425 2220727   Mondays  7.00-7.30am
Pacific Dunes Jenny Colley 0429 409 148   3rd Tuesdays 8.30 S/gun
Port Stephens Terry Hill 02 4982 8787   Mondays  7.00-7.30am
 

Scrollable

Group 10 – Myall Coast

Group Secretary: Peter See ph: 02 4997 2743
email: pandcsee@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Hawks Nest Peter See 02 4997 2743 pandcsee@bigpond.com Thursday
 

Scrollable

Group 11 – Manning Valley

Group Secretary: Peter Stephenson – ph: 02 6559 3357
email: psvs@bigpond.net.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Bulahdelah Barrie Bishop 02 4997 2743   Tuesdays 8.30am
Forster/Tuncurry Norm Chapman 02 6554 7366   Mondays
Gloucester Jim Dunn    0427 256 323   Tuesdays
Harrington Waters Allan Hobbs 0424 142 595 ipawph1949@outlook.com Fridays
Pacific Palms Jim Murphy 02 6550 9162   Tuesdays 8am
Tallwoods Peter Stephenson 02 6559 2457 psvs@bigpond.net.au Mondays 11am
Taree Keith Gibbs 02 6552 6762   Mondays
Wingham Alwyn Elith 02 6553 5857   Wednesdays
 

Scrollable

Group 12 – Lower North Coast

Group Secretary: Greg Christieph: 02 6585 4770
email: ghchristie@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Kew Country Club Ian Read 0434 986 585 iread@westnet.com.au Mondays
Crescent Head C/-Country Club 02 6566 0268   Tuesdays
Fredericton Tom Webb 02 6567 1226   Tuesdays
Kempsey Chris Hudson     Tuesdays
Port Macquarie John Geisker 0427 091 146   Tuesdays
South West Rocks Frank Ryan 0429 787 090   Wednesdays
Wauchope John Jokantas 0478 116 194   Tuesdays
 

Scrollable

Group 13 – Mid North Coast

Group Secretary: Frank Stantonm: 0450 452 713
email: fstanton@outlook.com

Club Secretary Phone Email  Play Days
Bellingen Chris Smith 0422 841 906 Judenchris1@bigpond.com Tuesday
Bonville Dennis Moore 0412 262 946 Dennis_moore03@yahoo.com.au Tuesday
Bowraville Darrell Hughes 0427 522 315 darrell.hughes@y7mail.com Tuesday
Coffs Harbour Jack Partridge 0423 959 791 jm.part@bigpond.com Tuesday
Dorrigo Steve McNeil 02 6655 4510 sbmac1@bigpond.com Tuesday
Macksville Roy Rudner 02 6569 6367 rrudner@bigpond.com Tuesday
Nambucca Heads Warren Fuller 02 6569 4537 linda_fuler@bigpond.com Tuesday
Sawtell John de Rouff 0404 044 982 jaandri@aapt.net.au Tuesday
Urunga Michael Bleakley 0427 810 868 bleakleymichael@hotmail.com Tuesday
W’lgoolga Contact Club 02 6654 2111 wooplgolf@yahoo.com.au Tuesday
 

Scrollable

Group 14 – Northern Rivers
click here for website

Group Secretary: Ray Kent m: 0410 570 488
email: rken4251@bigpond.net.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Ballina David Fraser 02 6681 3781 dfra4362@bigpond.net.au Mondays
Byron Bay Doug Trigg 0409 663 491 dlktrigg@bigpond.com Mondays
Casino John Weaver 0417 717 005 casinoveteransgolf@gmail.com Tuesdays
Coolangatta/Tweed Heads Roy Stephen 0407 144 326 roystephen6@icloud.com Thursdays
Club Banora Penny Martlew 0408 000 154 golfcommittee@twintowns.com.au Mondays
Coraki Steve Ormond 0404 157 812 corakiveteransgolf@gmx.com Thursdays
Grafton Graeme Smith 02 6643 3790 graeme.smith_10@bigpond.com Tuesdays
Iluka Jeoff Turner 0412 887 376 jeoffturner@bigpond.com Tuesdays
Kyogle Barry Little 0427 364 117 pschipan@bigpond.net.au Tuesdays
Lismore John Lowe 0412 257 730 lismorevetsgolf@gmail.com Tuesdays
Maclean Peter Hamilton 0427 452 649 macleanvetsgc.secretary@gmail.com Mondays
Mullumbimby Neil Farquhar 0457 455 397 mullumvets@gmail.com Mondays
Murwillumbah
click here for website
Rob Bradford 0432 875 234 murwillumbahveterans@gmail.com Mondays
Ocean Shores Bill Nichols 0408 559 134 billandwanita@gmail.com Thursdays
Pottsville Paul McGavin 0429 661 584 paul@pottsvillegolfcourse.com Tuesdays
Woodburn/Evans Head John Frederiksen 0402 223 901 john.frederiksen@hotmail.com Tuesdays
Woodenbong Eric Taylor 02 6635 1294 erictaylor1933@yahoo.com.au Tuesdays
Yamba
click here for website
Ted Tuchin 02 6645 8306 reception@yambagolf.com.au Mondays
Special Events:
NRVGA Championships – Casino – Monday 2nd November 2020
Open days:
12 Feb – Iluka; 25 Feb – Byron Bay; 11 Mar – Ballina; 26 Mar – Woodenbong; 9 Apr – Casino; 29 Apr – Yamba; 13 May – Maclean;
3 Jun – Murwillumbah; 17 Jun – Grafton; 8 Jul – Mullumbimby (& 4BBB); 25 Jul – Ocean Shores; 6 Aug – Kyogle; 12 Aug – Club Banora; 27 Aug – Coraki;
10 Sep – Lismore (& 4BBB); 3 Oct – Coolangatta/Tweed Heads; 8 Oct – Woodburn/Evans Head; 22 Oct – Pottsville;

Scrollable

Group 15 – New England

Group Secretary: James Shadlow ph: 0413 381 332

13 Tulare Cres Inverell NSW 2360
email: shadlow8@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Armidale Greg Constantine 0417 211 449 gregconstantine@hotmail.com Tuesdays
Deepwater Neil Zsoldos 0401 924 560 ngz014@hotmail.com Thursdays
Glen Innes Alan Collins 0458 207 365 aldragon65@hotmail.com Thursdays
Guyra Wal Chapman 0488 755 735 walstreetwal@gmail.com Tuesdays
Inverell Richard Hudson 02 6722 1315 hudsonar@bigpond.net.au Tuesdays
Tenterfield Michael Wish 0400 362 132 travelwish@bigpond.com Tuesdays
Uralla Mike Petrov 02 6778 4760 lone.petrov@gmail.com Thursdays
Walcha Neil Dark 0428 772 787 neildark@bigpond.com Saturdays am

Open days:
18 Feb – Glen Innes; 3 Mar – Guyra; 17 Mar – Deepwater; 25 Aug – Inverell; 16 Oct – Walcha; 20 Oct – Armidale; 17 Nov – Tenterfield; 27 Nov – Uralla;
Weeks of Golf:
Uralla 5 – 9 Apr;  New England 27 Apr – 1 May;  Tenterfield 4-8 May;  Sapphire City Inverell 21-25 Sep;  NSW Mixed Four Ball Championships 28 Sep – 2 Oct

Scrollable

Group 16 – Central North

Group Secretary: Bob Atchison ph: 02 6746 2442 – m: 0400 581 041
email: bjatcho@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Barraba Peter York 0427 467 975 p.york@tamworth.nsw.gov.au  
Boggabri Milton Scaysbrook 02 6743 4669 miltons1942@outlook.com  
Gunnedah Phil Jackson 0419 289 266 phillipjackson@hotmail.com Monday & Friday
Longyard Barrie Pritchard 02 6765 6589 bazza.pritchard@bigpond.com Tuesday am
Manilla Gary Turner 0419 496 506 gazkaz1@activ8.net.au Thursday 8.30 am
Narrabri John Fenton 0428 491 902 j.k.fenton@bigpond.com Thursday am
Nundle Joyce Holbourn 0427 693 364 nundlegolfclub@gmail.com  
Quirindi Bob Bradley 0403 352 600 bobbradley121246@gmail.com Tuesday 8am
Spring Ridge Gordon Brownhill 02 6747 3842 g.k.a.brownhill@merrilong.com.au  
Tamworth John Ramsey 0408 656 545 jtramsey2@bigpond.com Friday am
Werris Creek Bev Sawtell 02 6768 7473 sawtellb@yahoo.com Wednesday 8am
Open days: 
6 Mar – Manilla;  3 Apr – Barraba; 1 May – Quirindi; 15 May – Narrabri; 5 Jun – Gunnedah;  3 Jul – Tamworth; 24 Jul – Longyard;
14 Aug – Werris Creek; 4 Sep – Boggabri; 11 Sep – Spring Ridge; 25 Sep – Nundle;

Scrollable

Group 17 – Upper Hunter

Group Secretary: Graham Guest ph: 02 6543 3725
email: uhvetsgolf@exemail.com.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Muswellbrook Graham Guest 02 6543 3725 uhvetsgolf@exemail.com.au 1st Tuesday
Scone Course closed      
Denman Graham Guest 02 6543 3725 uhvetsgolf@exemail.com.au 3rd Tuesday
Aberdeen Graham Guest 02 6543 3725 uhvetsgolf@exemail.com.au 4th Tuesday
Murrurundi Phil Ledgerwood 0403 505 445   Each Thursday & 5th Tues
 

Scrollable

Group 18 – Mudgee District

Group Secretary: Doug Cook
email: dougcook2016@outlook.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Coolah Eric Beer 02 6886 3592   Wednesdays
Henbury Peter Griffiths 02 6355 5204   2nd Tuesday
Mudgee Barry Hadaway 0429 394 482   1st & 3rd Tuesdays
Special Events:
Mudgee – Christmas Cheer and Presentations 17 Dec
Henbury Vets Open  – Kutcha Cup – 10 Mar
Mudgee – Oscar Tolomeo Trophy – 17 Mar
Mudgee – Bruce Bell Trophy – 21 Apr
Mudgee – Ewan Bergman Trophy – 19 May
Henbury – Reliance Trophy -13 Oct
Mudgee Week of Golf – 7-11 Sep
Mudgee – Christmas Cheer and Presentations – 15 Dec

Scrollable

Group 19 – Blue Mountains

Group Secretary: Tom Hickeym: 0414 571473
email: thehickey@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Blackheath Garry Way 0408 674 570    
Leura Craig Youll 02 4739 6105    
Lithgow Ted Healey 02 6351 4343    
Wentworth Falls Michael Casey 02 4757 3281    
Note: Play is on Mondays – call club secretaries for details. Springwood is part of the Group 19 rotation of venues – ph. 02 4751 1122 for details.

Scrollable

Group 20 – Western Sydney

Group Secretary:  Judy Jordanm: 0433 008 911
email: jpjordan5@yahoo.com.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Stonecutters Ridge Craig Scott 02 9627 7081   Wednesdays
Glenmore John Lovatt 02 4733 2780   Tuesdays
Leonay Les Knox 02 4735 4903 proshop@emusportsclub.com.au Mondays
Penrith Ian Forrester 0400 016 951   Mondays
Richmond Jim Lyons 02 4571 3275   Mondays
Springwood John Baker 0414 470 650   Mondays
Wallacia Mick Toohey 02 4739 1937   Mondays /Thursdays
Dunheved Tracie Taylor 02 9623 0239   Wednesdays
Special Events:  The WSRVGA conducts an interclub series each year. Dates for 2020 are:

Scrollable

Group 21 – Southern Highlands
click here for website

President: John Durbin – m: 0412 914 462 – email: janda.durbin@gmail.com

Group Secretary: Mike Bolton – m: 0418 488 397 – email: mikewbolton@gmail.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Bowral       Mondays
Gibraltar Country Club       Thursdays
Highlands       Thursdays
Moss Vale       Thursdays
 

Scrollable

Group 22 – Central West

Group Secretary: Manuel Pro 32 Crawford Cres Bathurst NSW 2795 – m: 0434 382 118
email: manuelpro@dodo.com.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Bathurst    Bob Pardey 02 6331 7549    
Blayney John Davis 02 6368 2057    
Duntryleague Brian Smith 02 6362 6150    
Molong Roger Wood      
Oberon D. O’Connell 0427 433 595    
Orange Ex-Services Bill Roach 02 6362 – 5911    
Wentworth Dave Agst 02 6361 8815    
Wellington Bruce James 02 6845 2759    
Special Events:
Group Championships: 10 Apr at Bathurst & 1 May at Orange Ex-Services
Open days: 9 Jan – Blayney; 23 Jan – Oberon; 6 Feb – Duntryleague; 20 Feb – Orange Ex-services; 20 Mar – Wentworth; 10 Apr – Bathurst; 27/3 – Molong;
1 May – Orange Ex-Services; 15 May – Duntryleague; 29 May – Wentworth; 12 Jun – Wellington; 26 Jun – Bathurst; 10 Jul – Duntryleague;
24 Jul – Wentworth; 7 Aug – Orange Ex-Services; 21 Aug – Wellington; 5 Sep – Molong; 19 Sep – Bathurst; 9 Oct – Orange Ex-Services;
23 Oct – Duntryleague (AGM); 7 Nov – Oberon; 21 Nov – Blayney; 4 Dec – Wentworth; 18 Dec – Bathurst (xmas cheer);

Scrollable

Group 23 – South Western

Group Secretary: David Steinbeck – ph: 02 6942 7528
email: jstein2@bigpond.net.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Batlow Kerry Skein 02 6949 1321   Tuesdays
Holbrook Rick Murphy 0403 507 831   Tuesdays
Cootamundra David Steinbeck 0400 185 374   Tuesdays
Gundagai John Mitchell 02 6944 1137   Tuesdays
Harden Jim Wright 02 6386 2430   Tuesdays
Junee Kev. Jacobson 02 6924 4120   Tuesdays
Lockhart Ian Melville 0437 720 146   Tuesdays
Temora David Loftus 0400 803 938   Tuesdays
The Rock Ron Baker 0407 736 803   Tuesdays
Tumut Robin Reid 0419 471 830   Tuesdays
Wagga Country Club Lesley Vennell 0447 261 262   Tuesdays
Young Bill Kearney 02 6382 5555   Mondays

Open days:
12 Mar – Temora; 18 Mar – Wagga Country Club; 16 Apr – Junee; 7 May – Holbrook; 14 May – Harden; 21 May – Batlow; 13 Aug – Lockhart;
27 Aug – The Rock; 9 Sep – Wagga Country Club; 19 Sep – Cootamundra; 23 Sep – Gundagai; 1 Oct – Tumut; 8 Oct – Junee; 15 Oct – Temora (4BBB)

Weekly Vets competitions are held at Wagga Country Club on Mondays and Cootamundra on Tuesdays.  For all other details contact the Secretaries.

Scrollable

Group 25 – Murray River

Group Secretary: Geoff Lawrence – m: 0447 444 172
email: glawrence2646@gmail.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Corowa Geoff Lawrence 0447 444 172    
Holbrook   02 6026 5321    
 

Scrollable

Group 26 – Southern Riverina

Group Secretary: Rand Wilson – m: 0417 495 245
email: rwilson41@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Berrigan Peter Shand 0400 368 165   10 Sep, 3 Dec
Cobram/Barooga John Dobbie 0419 032 347   5 Mar, 9 Jul
Finley Rand Wilson 0417 495 245 rwilson41@bigpond.com 8 Jan, 12 Nov
Jerilderie Bill Williams 0429 948 282   9 Apr, 8 Oct
Tocumwal Tom Wilton 0409 408 288   12 Feb, 18 Jun
Yarrawonga Richard King 0409 168 366   21 May ,6 Aug
 

Scrollable

Group 27 – Western Riverina

Group Secretary: Dick van Buuren – ph: 0439 889 477
email: d.vanbuuren@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Deniliquin Richard Bolton 03 5881 2516   3rd Mondays
Griffith Mike Hedditch 0428 696 375 mhedditch@bigpond.com Thursdays
Hay Dick van Buuren 0439 889 477 d.vanbuuren@bigpond.com Thursdays (Summer am-Winter pm)
Leeton Geoff Dartnell 02 6953 2562   Mondays (Summer am-Winter pm)
Rich River Maree Ciavarella 0407 722 088   Friday Monthly
Yenda Peter Morrison 02 6968 1000   Tuesdays 8.30am – 9.00am.
Weeks of Golf:  Deniliquin 12-16 Oct 20;  Griffith: 26-30 Oct 20

Scrollable

Group 28 – Lachlan Valley

Group Secretary: Beryl Robertsph: 02 6852 3473
email: lvgolf@optusnet.com.au

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Condobolin Ian Menzies 02 6896 2933   Thursdays
Cowra David Thomas 0429 424 912 cowraveterangolfers@gmail.com Thursdays
Forbes Beryl Roberts 02 6852 3473 lvgolf@optusnet.com.au Thursdays
Grenfell Peter Mawhinney 02 6343 2222 peteshirl@hotmail.com Wednesday at 12.30 – 1.00pm.
Parkes Robert Lea 0468 324 441 robert.j.lea@gmail.com Thursdays
West Wyalong Peter Haworth 0468 911 625   Fridays
Open days:
23 Apr – Cowra; 19 May – Parkes; 21 May – Grenfell; 16 Jul – Parkes; 17 Sep – Grenfell; 15 Oct – Condobolin; 19 Nov – West Wyalong;

Scrollable

Group 29 – Western Districts

Group Secretary: Ash Bullock – m: 0488 067 979
email: ash.bullock@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Binnaway Graham Brooks 0427 421 942   Tuesday 24 Mar
Cobar John Martin 0497 596 544   Friday 21 Aug
Coonabarabran Bill Brown 02 6842 1076   Tuesday 3 Mar
Coonamble Josh Wrench 0428 223 378   Wednesday 3 Jun
Dubbo Greg Shortis 0402 078 860   Friday 8 May
Dunedoo Henry Rouse 0428 809 787   Thursday 20 Feb
Gilgandra Bob Dwyer 0438 149 435   Thursday 23 Apr
Gulgong Mal Mallinson 02 6374 2075   Thursday 3 Sep
Narromine Norm Lewis 02 6889 4212   Thursday 6 Aug
Nyngan Greg Mathison 0419 634 348   Tuesday 24 Mar
Tottenham Trish Vincent 0427 924 404   Thursday 30 Jul
Trangie Peter Cruickshank 0428 452 770   Thursday 16 July
Warren Phil Crosgrove 0459 332 097   Friday 8 May

Special Events:
Individual Championship – Narromine 6 Aug – View/Download poster here; BBB Championship – Warren 21 May; 
Dubbo WoG 14-18 Sep;  NSWVGA Championship: Narromine 12-13 Sep – see Program for poster & entry form

All WDVGA games commence from 9.00 a.m. unless otherwise indicated from individual clubs.

Scrollable

 

Group 30 – North West

Group Secretary: Howard Meppem – m: 0427 525 430
email Home himeppem2@bigpond.com

email Phone: Howard.meppem@gmail.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Bingara Judy Northcott 0428 241 415 hrmill@northnet.com.au Thursdays
Goondiwindi Tony Eckroyd 0427 751 133 tonyjecroyd@bigpond.com Wednesdays
Moree Michael Proudfoot 0408 281 640 moreevetsgolf1@gmail.com Thursdays
Warialda David Coulton 0428 107 497 daveandjean48@bigpond.com Fridays Winter 2pm Summer 3pm.
Open days: 15 May – Warialda; 5 Aug – Goondiwindi; 3 Sep – Moree;  Moree WoG 30 MAr- 3 Apr 20; Bingara WoG 14-18 Sep 20;

Scrollable

Group 31 – Macarthur
click here for website

Group Secretary:  Norm McInnes – m: 0433 568 815
email : norm_mcinnes@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Antill Park       Tuesdays
Campbelltown       Mondays
Studley Park       Tuesdays
 

Scrollable

Group 33 – Far West

Group Secretary: Dudley Hannigan – ph: 08 8087 4627 – m: 0487 435 289
email: ronald.hannigan@bigpond.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Broken Hill Dudley Hannigan 08 8087 4627 ronald.hannigan@bigpond.com Monday – 8am Summer 9am Winter
Sth Broken Hill Neville Turner 08 8087 8621    
 

Scrollable

Group 51 – Sydney Metro Ungrouped

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Cumberland Ross Selleck 0419 016 291 selleckross@gmail.com  
Fox Hills T Melican 02 9629 4242 culmore3@bigpond.com  
The Coast R.Pickering 02 9661 5750 robsuepickering@bigpond.com  
Randwick G. Cook 02 9311 4255 geoffcook73@gmail.com Thursday
Hurstville P.Allam 02 9542 2212 petera@asparq.com.au  
Kogarah T.Rodgers 02 9567 0334 tony@kogarahgolfclub.com.au  
Cabramatta C.Collins 0412 029 686 chris.collins1@optusnet.com.au  
Beverley Pk. A.Rennie 0434 432 436 barennie@bigpond.com  
Bankstown R.Taylor 0432 509 653 raytaylor47@gmail.com  
Kareela B.Hammond 02 9621 6734 brucehammond1@bigpond.com  
North Ryde C.Kinder   charleskinder@live.com.au  
Elanora C/try Club Marc Biancardi 02 9953 0754    

Scrollable

Group 53 – Lower and Far South Coast Ungrouped

Contact: Garry Atkinson – m: 0410 603 890
email: garry.atkinson@icloud.com

Club Secretary Phone Email Play Days
Bega        
Bermagui        
Eden        
Moruya        
Narooma        
Tathra        
Tura Beach        

Scrollable